Home / Committe

CHIEF PATRON

Name Affiliation
Manoj Ranjan Nayak President, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be University), Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India

PATRONS

Name Affiliation
Ashok Kumar Mohapatra, Vice-Chancellor, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be University), Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Pradipta Kumar Nanda Pro-Vice-Chancellor, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be University), Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India

GENERAL CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Pabitra Mitra Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Ronaldo Fumio Hashimoto Institute of Mathematics & Statistics, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil

PROGRAM CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Tripti Swarnkar Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Debdoot Sheet Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India
Chandan Samantray Virginia State University, USA

PUBLICATION CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Srikanta Patnaik Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Manohar Mishra Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Janmenjoy Nayak Aditya Institute of Technology and Management (AITAM), Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, India

ORGANIZING CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Debabrata Singh Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Sarbeswara Hota Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

PUBLICITY CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Manas Kumar Nanda Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Priyadarshini Adyasha Pattanaik IMT Atlantique, France
Uttam Kumar Bera N. I. T. Agaratala

YOUNG PROFESSIONAL SESSION

Name Affiliation
Sushreeta Tripathy Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

WEBSITE CHAIR

Name Affiliation
Binita Kumari Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

REGISTRATION CHAIR

Name Affiliation
Mamata Nayak Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

FINANCE CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Manas Kumar Malik Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Badrinarayan Sahu Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

SPONSORSHIP CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Jayashankar Das Director, Avior Genomics, Mumbai, India
Sujit Dash Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Damodar Acharya Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Asish Ghosh ISI Kolkata, India
Susmita Ghosh Jadavpur University, India
A. Abraham Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA
Akshay Kumar Rathore Concordia University, Chicago
Anil Lamba Charisma University, USA
Danilo Pelusi University of Teramo, Italy
Prasanta Mohapatra University of California, Davis
R.C Bansal College of Engineering, University of Sharjah
Dac-Nhuong Le Haiphong University, Haiphong, Vietnam.
Daksh Agarwal University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, USA
Milos Stojmenovic Singidunum University, Novi Sad, Serbia
Mohammad Yamin King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Bibhudendu Pati R. D.Womens University, BBSR,Odisha, India
S.R. Samantray IIT Bhubaneswar, India
Anjali Mohapatra IIT Bhubaneswar, India
Trilochan Panigrah NIT Goa, India
Tanmoy Kumar Chakrabarty IIIT Delhi, India
Bhawani Sankar Panda IIT Delhi, India
Maunendra Sankar Desarkar IIIT, Hyderabad
Sakty Prasad Das Director, SVNIRTAR Olatpur, Odisha, India
Ashok Kumar Hota Deputy Director General, NIC, Chhattisgarh
Sukanta Kishore Bisoyi C.V. Raman Global University, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Debahuti Mishra Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Ajit Kumar Nayak Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Arindam Biswas Kazi Nazrul University, WB
Binod Kumar Patnaik Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Mihir Narayan Mohanty Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Chabi Rani Panigrahi R.D.Womens University, BBSR,Odisha, India
Bhawani Sankar Sinha Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Hari Shankar Hota Atal Bihari Vajpayee University, Bilaspur ,C.G
Jayanta ku. Nath Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Priyabrata Pattnaik Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India

TECHNICAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Biswa Mohan Acharya Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Saswati Mahapatra Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
Bibhudatta Sahoo National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
Kundan Kumar Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, BBSR, Odisha, India
SK Hafizul Islam Indian Institute of Information Technology, Kalyani
Partha Chakraborty Comilla University, Bangladesh
Shakti Ketan Prusty Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan, Bhubaneswar, India
Sachi Nanda Mohanty College of Engineering, Pune, India
Mydhili K. Nair Ramaiah Institute of Technology Bengaluru, Karnataka
Pranati Satapathy Utkal University, Bhubaneswar
Niladri Bihari Mohanty Scientist C, NIC, Bhubaneswar, India
Debabrata Samanta CHRIST University, Bangalore, India
Aparna Rawal Bhillai institute of technology, CG India
Ani Thomas Bhillai Institute of Technology, CG India
Asif Uddin Khan Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar, India
Sunita Soni Bhillai Institute of Technology, CG India
D. Kavita G. Pulla Reddy Engg. College Karnool, AP
Muskan Garg Amity University Rajasthan, Jaipur
David Corrêa Martins Júnior Universidade Federal do ABC (Federal University of ABC - UFABC)